Concert Calendar
Aug 2012
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

Search events   >

Student Recital Schedule   >

Upcoming Events

  • CIM@SEVERANCE

    September 21, 2016, 8:00 pm
    Severance Hall

    Cleveland Institute of Music Orchestra
    Carl Topilow, conductor
    Christianna Bates, viola, student artist
  • Faculty Recital

    September 23, 2016, 8:00 pm
    Mixon Hall

    Alberto Ginastera: Music for Cello and Piano – A Centennial Celebration

    Mark Kosower, cello
    Jee-Won Oh, piano, guest artist
  • Faculty Recital: Boulez Legacy Series

    September 25, 2016, 4:00 pm
    Mixon Hall

    Mary Kay Fink, flute
    Frank Rosenwein, oboe
    Robert Woolfrey, clarinet, guest artist
    Barrick Stees, bassoon
    Richard King, horn

Faculty   Staff   Leadership   Women's Committee


Board of Trustees

Chair
Richard J. Hipple

Vice Chair:
Brent M. Buckley
Charles S. Marston
Joseph H. Thomas

Treasurer
Donna M. Sciarappa

Secretary
Barbara Bolton Gratry


Trustees:

Gay C. Addicott
A. Chace Anderson
Carl E. Baldassarre
Cynthia Bassett
Charles A. Bittenbender
Peter J. Brodhead
Ann Buescher
Irad Carmi
Thomas W. Coffey
Charles P. Cooley, III
Janet S. Curry
Jeffrey M. Davis
Mathew F. de Coningh
Rosemary Deioma
Terrance K. Donley
C. Thomas Harvie
Eleanor M. Hayes
John A. Hellman

Jeffrey B. Linton
James M. Malz
A. Grace Lee Mims
A. Malachi Mixon, III
Marilyn Sanders Mobley, PhD
Marjorie M. Moyar, PhD
Richard W. Pogue
Gary W. Poth
Shawn M. Riley
Barbara S. Robinson
Susan A. Rothmann, PhD
Elliott L. Schlang
Astri Seidenfeld
Marvin Solganik
Christopher J. Swift
Paul J. Sykes
Sonali Bustamante Wilson

Honorary Trustees:

Ann C. Calkins
John D. Gilliam
Jeffrey P. Gotschall
Alexander McAfee
Douglas J. McGregor

Robert F.Miller
Mrs. Alfred M. Rankin
Sarah N. Sato
John F. Shelley
Lyman H.Treadway

Ex-Officio:

President of CIM
Paul Hogle

Alumni
Liz Huff

President of Women's Committee
Lydia Champlin

Chair, Faculty Senate
Mark Jackobs

International Council:

Christopher von Dohnányi
André Previn
Michael Tilson Thomas
André Watts